Privacy Policy

Last modified: July 26, 2016

Introduction

Showing Agent Services, LLC through its marketed Application Showami ("Company" "Showami" "Our" or "We") respect(s) your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the Application www.showami.com or download our Application from any source ("Application") to view the content on the Application and/or utilize the interrelated “Interactive Services” on our Application which provides inputs for matching licensed real estate agents to perform certain services. This privacy policy covers our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Application or the interrelated platform. By accessing or using this Application and/or the Interactive Services contained therein, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Application and/or the interrelated platform after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

This Application is offered and available only to users who are 18 years of age or older. Accordingly, our Application is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Application. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 18 and especially under 13, please immediately exit this Application. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact our legal department at EmergeCounsel, LLC (888)EMERGE0 or at sweigler@emergecounsel.com.

Information We May Collect About You on our Application and How We Collect It

If you access our Application, including but not exclusively, our Interactive Services, we may collect several types of information from and about users of our Application, including information:

We may collect this information:

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, "posted") on public areas of the Application, or transmitted to other users of the Application or third parties (collectively, "User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Application with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

We know through our third party (either affiliated or not affiliated with Showami) collecting data utilizing our Interactive Services for interactions between licensed or unlicensed real estate broker and agents (which we do not regulate and/or determine the veracity of information provided by any party in our course of commerce) that you are submitting information and that they are collecting information that you are providing, which will make you personally identified.

Information You Provide to Third Parties on our Platform

The information we collect on or through our Application may include:

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Application, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and may include personal information, or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Application and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

We currently do not collect personal Information automatically, but we may tie this information to personal information about you that we collect from other sources or you provide to us.

Third-party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some content or Applications, including advertisements, on the Application are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, service providers and Application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Application. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different Applications and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see e.g. http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/#completed.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers' target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and other information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

We may also disclose your personal information:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the NAI's Application. (see e.g. http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/#completed.)

Your California Privacy Rights

If you live or access this site in California, California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Application that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to Californiainfo@showami.com.

Data Security

Most if not all of the information you provide is provided to third party providers using the Interactive Services contained on our Application in a platform. As we are not collecting the data, we DO NOT implement measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you or where you have chosen a password for access to certain parts of our Application, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Application through User Contributions. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Application.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Application. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Application.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

Showing Agent Services, LLC
Attn: Legal Department
8243 S Jackson St
Centennial, CO 80122